• support@indiansevisa.com
  • UK +0-808-196-1693
  • USA +1-866-283-8381
  • IND +1-800-103-7042
  • Worldwide phone support

Documents Required

 

e-Tourist Visa :

 

  • Passport need to have a validity for minimum 6 months starting from the date of arrival.
  • The Immigration officer may need to do stamping and thus you need leave two blank pages.
  • International tourist must carry a return ticket or a ticket showing permission to carry forward the journey, which they required to manage a hassle free tour in India.
  • If you are availing a business travel it’s necessary to carry your business card or any official recognition for safety.
  • And a person traveling for medical purpose needs to carry the letterhead with dates mentioned when the treatment is going to start.
  • Every individual must have a separate passport. Anyone depending on parent’s or spouse’s passport won’t become eligible for international traveling.

Documents for Tourist e-Visa:

1.A clear and coloured scanned copy of the Page of Passport which holds the personal details.

  • Format – PDF
  • Size – Maximum 10 MB

2) A digital photograph taken by a digital camera or phone camera with the head in the centre of the picture and a light coloured background.

  • Format – JPEG
  • Size – Maximum 10 MB

Documents for Business e-Visa:

1.A clear and coloured scan copy of the Page of Passport which holds the personal details.

  • Format – PDF
  • Size – Maximum 10 MB

2) A Business card of the travelling person or a letter from the Company for the purpose of travel.

Documents for Medical e-Visa:

1) A clear and coloured scan copy of the Page of Passport which holds the personal details.

  • Format – PDF
  • Size – Maximum 10 MB

2) A letter on the letterhead of the Hospital in India where the treatment is suppose to happen.

Tourist E-Visa Application Process