• support@indiansevisa.com
  • UK +0-808-196-1693
  • USA +1-866-283-8381
  • IND +1-800-103-7042
  • Worldwide phone support

Welcome To India Online Visa

About E-visa

E-Visa for India is subcategorized into multiple verticals including e-Tourist Visa, e-Medical Visa and e-Business Visa. Applicants shall apply against any of these sub categories depending upon there purpose of visit to India. E-Visa is an end to end online process that requires zero paper work, on completion of the process the e-visa is sent via email. Applicants have to carry a print out of e-Visa and passport while travelling which will be verified by an Indian officer at immigration who will stamp the passport on the basis of Indian e-Visa.

About e-Tourist Visa

Tourists may apply for Indian Tourist visa anytime and arrive at the selected Indian airports. The stay will be valid for maximum 60 days from the date of entry in India. Tourist can also avail this facility on urgent basis, 18 – 24 hours before travel. The process of issuing of e-tourist Visa is entirely online where travellers just have to fill the e-Tourist Visa form and the approved e-Visa will be sent via e-mail on the email id that was mentioned on the application form. The applicant has to submit his/her application on this website using the application form and pay the visa fee. The applicant will get the confirmation by email after submission of e-tourist visa application. The purposes for which E-Tourist Visa can be used can be recreation, sight seeing, meeting friends, relatives or short term yoga programme etc. E-Tourist Visa is valid for 2 visits in India, which cannot be extended.

About e-Business Visa

Indian Business Visa is for those travellers who travel to India for business purposes. Applicants can have the Indian e-visa in 18-24 hours and in case of urgent visits it can be arranged in 8-12hours under urgent visa. Business visa is available for those travellers who want to set up industries/business ventures, sale/purchase/trade, to recruit man power, participate in exhibition/business meetings, provide consulting and expert advice for on going project, conducting tours, delivering lectures. Travellers who are travelling on behalf of their companies can also get the services of e-business visa.

About e-Medical Visa

Indian e-Medical Visa is valid for 60 days. The purpose of E-Medical Visa could be a short term treatment of Self or family member along with patient. This medical visa is valid for 3 entries, which cannot be extended. Indian medical Visa doesn’t require any visit to the embassy at your home country. Applicant can simply fill up the exact information over the Indian e-visas website and receive Indian e-visa on email. E-Visa will be delivered to the customer within 24-48 hours after the application is submitted. Urgent Visa will be delivered within 8-12 hours after the application is submitted but the fees for the same shall be a bit higher than normal visa. As e-Medical Visas are provided by Indian Government itself so, only short term medical trips are permitted to save your time and money.

Urgent Visa Processing

Indian Government does understand the need for urgent or Fast Track e-visa for travellers, so there is a facility of Immediate Visa Processing service also. You can avail this facility of urgent Visa Processing by paying additional charges. To avail the expedited service, your travel date must be atleast after 24hours from the time you submit the application. Processing time of Indian visa application shall be 8-12 working hours from the receipt of the payment of visa applications along with the documents. Apply for Indian Visa online and get India e-Visa Approval in 8 to 12 business hours. For details kindly contact us: support@indiansevisa.com.

Indian e-Visa Facility is available for passport holder of following countries:

Albania, Andorra, Angola, Anguilla, Antigua & Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Aruba, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Barbados, Belgium, Belize, Bolivia, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameron Union Republic, Canada, Cape Verde, Cayman Island, Chile, China, China- SAR Hong Kong, China- SAR Macau, Colombia, Comoros, Cook Islands, Costa Rica, Cote d'lvoire, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Dominican Republic, East Timor, Ecuador, El Salvador, Eritrea, Estonia, Fiji, Finland, France, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kenya, Kiribati, Laos, Latvia, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Madagascar, Malawi, Malaysia, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritius, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Montserrat, Mozambique, Myanmar, Namibia, Nauru, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Niger Republic, Niue Island, Norway, Oman, Palau, Palestine, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines, Poland, Portugal , Republic of Korea, Republic of Macedonia, Romania, Russia, Rwanda, Saint Christopher and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent & the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, South Africa, Spain, Sri Lanka, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Tajikistan, Tanzania, Thailand, Tonga, Trinidad & Tobago, Turks & Caicos Island, Tuvalu, UAE, Ukraine, United Kingdom, Uruguay, USA, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Vatican City-Holy See, Venezuela, Vietnam, Zambia and Zimbabwe.

Eligibility

1. International Travelers whose sole objective of visiting India is recreation , sight-seeing , casual visit to meet friends or relatives, short duration medical treatment or casual business visit.

2. Passport should have at least six months validity from the date of arrival in India. The passport should have at least two blank pages for stamping by the Immigration Officer.

3. International Travelers should have return ticket or onward journey ticket, with sufficient money to spend during his/her stay in India.

4. International Travelers having Pakistani Passport or Pakistani origin may please apply for regular Visa at Indian Mission.

5. Not available to individuals endorsed on parent´s / spouse´s passport i.e. each individual should have a separate passport. E-Tourist Visa will be granted only against valid passports.

6. Not available to International Travel Document Holders.

Tourist E-Visa Application Process